The GGM team is working together with partners on a new project (Business Trade), which will help business founders and managers operating in Georgia to solve strategically important problems.
The project will support business founders and managers in buying and selling an existing business, in finding a partner, and in general, in the direction of business trade both throughout Georgia and abroad in establishing connections.
The project will develop the "Business Broker" role and status in Georgia, which will solve significant problems for the parties involved in business trade (the business founder, and/or the manager collaborate with the business broker to find, evaluate and purchase a business/project of his interest, or to sell the existing business in full/partially, or to find a partner/investor as needed).
A healthy system of business trading in the auction format will be implemented in Georgia, where the business (property, asset) will be sold only customized to the business owner's pereferences (A business transaction does not consist of a forced sale of a business/asset).
Business Trade will start working on November 1, 2023.